Parcours Danse / 2013 Edition / Evening Performances

Evening shows — For producers only

You must reserve each show that you wish to attend by sending an email indicating:
The name of the show — the date — your name and that of your organisation.
Note: tickets will be reserved up until 10 minutes before the presentation

November 20-Decembre 7 2013, 8 pm

Reservations

Quotient Empirique by RUBBERBANDance Group

Presented by Place des Arts and Danse Danse
Cinquième Salle
175, Ste-Catherine Street

Fannie Bellefeuille: fannie@rubberbandance.com

  • Limited number of tickets.

November 27-30, 2013, 7 pm

Reservations

Cheese by Nicolas Cantin

Presented by Usine C
1345, Lalonde Avenue

Christine Curnillon: communication@usine-c.com

  • Deadline for reservation: November 26, 5 pm
  • The tickets will be at the box office.
  • Limited number of tickets.

November 28-30, 2013, at 7:30 pm
and December 1, 2013, 4 pm

Reservations

DOUBLE PROGRAM:
Densité d’un moment by FloorRider &Tonik and
The calm before…by The Chimera Project

Presented by Tangente
Hydro-Quebec Studio, National Monument
1182, Saint-Laurent Boulevard (Saint Laurent Metro)

Muriel Devémy: communications@tangente.qc.ca

  • Deadline for reservation: November 25
  • Tickets will be at the media table before the show

November 29, 2013, 8 pm

Reservations

Bow’t by Rhodnie Désir

By Maison de la culture Montréal-Nord
12004, Rolland Boulevard

Alexandre Turcotte: aturcotte@ladansesurlesroutes.com

  • Deadline for reservation: November 27, 5 pm
  • Tickets will be at the media table before the show
  • Total of 20 tickets available.

December 2, 2013, 5:30 to 7:30

Reservations

Happy Hour Video Dance: Projections & Meetings at Circuit-Est with Priscilla Guy

Circuit-Est centre chorégraphique, Jeanne-Renaud Studio
2022 Sherbrooke St. East

By email: info@circuit-est.qc.ca

December 4 2013, 6:30 — 7:00

POUR RÉSERVER

La suite logique (open rehearsal) by Caroline Dusseault

Conseil des Arts de Montréal, theater studio
1210, Sherbrooke Street Est

À Émilie Gendron dt@DUSSOdanse.com

  • Réservation conseillée

December 4 2013, 7:00

Reservations

Conference with Marc Boivin and Ginelle Chagnon of the Jean-Pierre Perreault Foundation about a reflection of the transmission and conservation of choreography.

At the auditorium of the Grande Bibliothèque, BANQ.
2275, rue Holt
Montréal (Québec) H2G 3H1

Sur le site de BANQ.

December 5-7 2013, 7:30 pm
and December 8, 2013, 4:00 pm

Reservations

Schiznes sur le sunday by Catherine Lavoie-Marcus and Michel F Côté

By Tangente
At Hydro-Quebec Studio, National Monument
1182, Saint-Laurent Boulevard (Saint-Laurent Metro)

Muriel Devémy: communications@tangente.qc.ca

  • Deadline for reservation: December 2
  • Tickets will be available at the media table before the show.

December 7, 2013, 8 pm

Reservations

Je suis un autre by Catherine Gaudet

By Maison de la culture Pointe-aux-Trembles
14001, Notre-Dame Street East

Alexandre Turcotte: aturcotte@ladansesurlesroutes.com

  • Deadline for reservation: December 1

Tickets will be available at the media table before the show.

3 4 5
December 2013
Maison des arts de Laval